8828 Nabida Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $274,394 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8828 Nabida Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $304,849, approximately $187 per square foot. 8828 Nabida Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Leytze Della J
Bought by
Leytze Della J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Leytze Howard and Leytze Della J
Bought by
Leytze Della J and Leytze Howard R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leytze Della J | -- | Attorney | |
| Leytze Della J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $69,444 | $13,797 | $55,647 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $69,444 | $13,797 | $55,647 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $69,444 | $13,797 | $55,647 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $55,062 | $13,027 | $42,035 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $55,062 | $13,027 | $42,035 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $55,062 | $13,027 | $42,035 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $46,662 | $11,039 | $35,623 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $46,662 | $11,039 | $35,623 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $46,662 | $11,039 | $35,623 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $43,302 | $11,025 | $32,277 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $43,302 | $11,025 | $32,277 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $43,302 | $11,025 | $32,277 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $45,581 | $11,606 | $33,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map