8829 E Wilson Rd Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $140,012
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8829 E Wilson Rd, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $117,503, approximately $116 per square foot. 8829 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Wicklin Shaun
Bought by
Clark Breedlove Mary A and Donahoe Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Wicklin Johnny K and Wicklin Shirley A
Bought by
Wicklin Johnny K and Wicklin Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Breedlove Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Wicklin Johnny K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $16,684 | $1,467 | $15,217 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $14,508 | $2,082 | $12,426 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $14,509 | $1,148 | $13,361 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $17,290 | $2,157 | $15,133 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $17,290 | $2,157 | $15,133 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $16,386 | $2,157 | $14,229 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $16,386 | $2,157 | $14,229 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $14,036 | $1,757 | $12,279 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $14,036 | $1,757 | $12,279 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $12,552 | $1,174 | $11,378 |
| 2014 | $965 | $12,187 | $1,140 | $11,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map