883 Coconut Cir E Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,823/month
Highlights
- Maid or Guest Quarters
- No HOA
- Circular Driveway
- Naples High School Rated A-
- Den
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
This stunning home perfectly combines location, comfort, and space. Freshly painted inside and out, it is impeccably maintained and offers an ideal setting for large families or investors. The property is entirely fenced-in, featuring a spacious backyard with plenty of room for a pool, as well as a circular driveway. With 4 bedrooms, a den, 2 bathrooms, and a detached two-car garage, this home provides ample space for everyone. The home showcases beautiful brick-patterned porcelain tile, adding an elegant touch. A large family room, breakfast bar, and eat-in kitchen offer a warm and welcoming space for friends and family to gather. Off to the side, a spacious primary bedroom includes an attached den, a massive walk-in closet, and a gorgeous primary bathroom. The bathroom boasts dual vanities with granite tops, a walk-in shower with herringbone floors, and fully tiled shower walls, enhancing the luxury of the home. Located just 3 miles from 5th Avenue South shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf of Mexico beaches, this property is also close to the Naples Botanical Garden, Naples Airport, and the US Open Pickleball Championship courts at East Naples Community Park. Come see what the real deal is in Naples, Florida. The property has suffered NO HURRICANE DAMAGE, a 2026 AC system and its 2019 new roof adds to its durability.
Listing Agent
Century 21 AllPoints Realty Brokerage Phone: 239-315-2641 Listed on: 05/09/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,981
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- 112 Ft Wide Lot
- Fenced
- Landscaped
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Circular Driveway
Home Design
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
- Walk-In Closet
- Maid or Guest Quarters
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 26680600008
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $219,942 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $213,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $207,517 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $199,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $194,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $189,724 | $102,564 | $87,160 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $195,065 | $84,656 | $110,409 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $138,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $125,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $114,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $103,753 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $498,000 | -0.4% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | +1.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Off Market | $495,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -1.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -13.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $580,000 | -1.7% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -1.5% | $327 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -0.2% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $599,900 | +27.6% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $470,000 | -5.8% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | +72.7% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | Sold | $289,000 | +3.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | For Sale | $279,500 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $470,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $289,000 | Aries Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Ginnell Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $126,000 | Giannell Title Llc | |
| Corporate Deed | $81,900 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $91,230 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $430,402 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $279,354 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $195,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $195,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224041030
APN: 26680600008
- 3999 Guava Dr
- 3954 Coconut Cir N
- 4011 Coconut Cir S
- 4439 Rosea Ct
- 4352 Parrot Ave
- 0 N A Unit MFROM716996
- 3838 Estey Ave
- 1390 Green Valley Cir Unit 1101 and 1104
- 3720 Gail Blvd
- 1440 Green Valley Cir Unit 601
- 1450 Green Valley Cir Unit 502
- 4639 Robin Ave
- 3505 Avion Woods Ct Unit 902
- 3500 Croton Rd Unit 101
- 3500 Croton Rd Unit 102
- 3552 Hibiscus Ave
- 3530 Hibiscus Ave
- 939 Bluebird St
- 3515 Avion Woods Ct Unit 801
- 3550 Hazel Rd
- 931 Coconut Cir W
- 4502 Parrot Ave
- 4300 Gail Blvd
- 1480 Green Valley Cir Unit 204
- 4261 Kathy Ave
- 3540 Avion Woods Ct Unit 402
- 882 Bluebird St
- 3555 Avion Woods Ct Unit 503
- 4069 Northlight Dr
- 4069 Northlight Dr Unit 1805