883 County Road 125 E Ellery, IL 62833
Estimated Value: $142,758 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 883 County Road 125 E, Ellery, IL 62833 and is currently estimated at $188,879. 883 County Road 125 E is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Edwards County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,080 | $47,960 | $3,160 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $18 | $43,210 | $2,850 | $40,360 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $37,390 | $2,470 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $36,710 | $1,290 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $35,498 | $1,243 | $34,255 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $37,840 | $1,325 | $36,515 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $39,010 | $1,365 | $37,645 |
| 2017 | $195 | $40,215 | $1,405 | $38,810 |
| 2016 | $195 | $40,215 | $1,405 | $38,810 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $37,940 | $1,325 | $36,615 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $37,940 | $1,325 | $36,615 |
| 2013 | $1,902 | $36,835 | $1,285 | $35,550 |
| 2012 | $1,969 | $36,835 | $1,285 | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map