D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dale Thompson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Estimated Value: $358,428 - $469,000
Charming farmhouse on 1 acre with water rights. Lovely setting with tall Evergreen trees. Over-sized attached 1 car garage. Main floor has large living room, newly remodeled tile bathroom with jetted tub and separate shower. Master bedroom is roomy with built in drawers and his/her closets. The formal dining adjacent to the kitchen has ample room for a big table. Large laundry room off the kitchen as you enter the back door. Newer gas furnace, newer engineered hardwood in the kitchen. Kids will love the 3 unique bedrooms upstairs! 2 have built in beds, each has lots of closet space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dale Thompson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho Listed on: 12/20/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Anderson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harker Lionel Marlo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Womack Jennifer | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls | |
| Bake Koelyn S Harker | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Womack Jennifer | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $263,258 | $70,000 | $193,258 |
| 2024 | $690 | $248,258 | $55,000 | $193,258 |
| 2023 | $860 | $248,258 | $55,000 | $193,258 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $248,258 | $55,000 | $193,258 |
| 2021 | $690 | $124,900 | $47,000 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $587 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $597 | $92,600 | $32,000 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $564 | $85,600 | $25,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $547 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dale Thompson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kelly Anderson
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2104806
APN: RP0491005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.