883 E Bell Dr Marion, IN 46953
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 E Bell Dr, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $198,601, approximately $104 per square foot. 883 E Bell Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Frances Slocum Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $187,200 | $31,500 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $190,600 | $31,500 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $172,900 | $31,500 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $159,600 | $31,500 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $143,300 | $31,500 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $139,500 | $31,500 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $142,400 | $31,500 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $143,200 | $31,500 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $141,400 | $31,500 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $142,100 | $31,500 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $135,700 | $31,500 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | $1,357 | $147,000 | $31,500 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map