883 Ennis Rd Angier, NC 27501
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,931 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Ennis Rd, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $348,983, approximately $221 per square foot. 883 Ennis Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Cobb Jason Earl
Bought by
Cobb Jason Earl and Cobb April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Jason Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cobb Jason Earl | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $323,650 | $75,750 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $186,060 | $40,400 | $145,660 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $186,060 | $40,400 | $145,660 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $186,060 | $40,400 | $145,660 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $186,060 | $40,400 | $145,660 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $186,060 | $40,400 | $145,660 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $186,060 | $40,400 | $145,660 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $139,920 | $28,280 | $111,640 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $139,920 | $28,280 | $111,640 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $139,920 | $28,280 | $111,640 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $139,920 | $28,280 | $111,640 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $139,920 | $28,280 | $111,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map