883 Private Rd Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,985,000 - $2,344,598
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Private Rd, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $2,181,900, approximately $846 per square foot. 883 Private Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hubbard Woods Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Chris V Vaselopulos Revocable Trust and Helen Vaselopulos Revocable Trust
Bought by
Clb Children Grat Trust and Whealy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Vaselopulos Chris and Vaselopulos Helen
Bought by
Vaselopulos Chris V and Chris V Vaselopulos Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clb Children Grat Trust | $2,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaselopulos Chris V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,899 | $59,614 | $59,614 | -- |
| 2024 | $27,899 | $126,311 | $65,575 | $60,736 |
| 2023 | $26,224 | $126,311 | $65,575 | $60,736 |
| 2022 | $26,224 | $126,311 | $65,575 | $60,736 |
| 2021 | $22,394 | $92,283 | $62,594 | $29,689 |
| 2020 | $22,142 | $92,283 | $62,594 | $29,689 |
| 2019 | $21,700 | $99,230 | $62,594 | $36,636 |
| 2018 | $22,617 | $100,479 | $53,652 | $46,827 |
| 2017 | $21,944 | $100,479 | $53,652 | $46,827 |
| 2016 | $21,298 | $100,479 | $53,652 | $46,827 |
| 2015 | $23,135 | $98,528 | $45,455 | $53,073 |
| 2014 | $22,661 | $98,528 | $45,455 | $53,073 |
| 2013 | $21,590 | $98,528 | $45,455 | $53,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map