C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chelle Doll
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 202-8642
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $257,679
Move-in-ready 2+ 1 bedroom condo in a 55+ building that has an open concept living dining kitchen area. This 1450 sq ft condo has two great size bedrooms, plus you also have a bonus room that could be an office, craft room, or additional bedroom. The first bedroom has double closets providing great storage, and there's more storage in the laundry room. The large primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and its own bathroom. Corner windows in this room gives you lots of options for placing furniture and provides great natural light. The garage for this condo is an end unit which means you have space for additional storage or hobbies plus its easy in/out with vehicles. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and healthcare facilities, you can't ask for a better location to get places quickly. Contact your realtor today for a private viewing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #10441 Listed on: 11/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stemen Vance A | $252,500 | Bismarck Title | |
| Nagel Glenn | $195,000 | Bismarck Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stemen Vance A | $227,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $121,700 | $20,000 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $103,400 | $18,500 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $103,400 | $18,500 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $99,250 | $18,500 | $80,750 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $98,250 | $17,500 | $80,750 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $95,400 | $17,500 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $98,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $98,350 | $17,500 | $80,850 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $98,350 | $17,500 | $80,850 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $98,350 | $10,500 | $87,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,350 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chelle Doll
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 202-8642
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Weiler
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 226-6322
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4022718
APN: 1173-003-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.