Estimated Value: $534,000 - $623,608
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Sargent Ave SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $578,804, approximately $365 per square foot. 883 Sargent Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $363,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $268,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map