8830 Douglas Dr Charlotte, NC 28217
Eagle Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8830 Douglas Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 and is currently estimated at $501,350, approximately $195 per square foot. 8830 Douglas Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Steele Creek Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Olympic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Putman Ada Renee
Bought by
Pham Hung Huu and Doan Lai Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Neel Pat A
Bought by
Butler T Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Hung Huu | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Butler T Richard | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler T Richard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $335,200 | $84,500 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $335,200 | $84,500 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $335,200 | $84,500 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map