8830 Ferncrest St Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8830 Ferncrest St, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $584,387, approximately $277 per square foot. 8830 Ferncrest St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Mccrain Clark and Mccrain Cathy
Bought by
Clark Andrew Mccrain And Cathy Sue Mccrain Re and Mccrain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccrain Clark and Mccrain Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,470
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Andrew Mccrain And Cathy Sue Mccrain Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccrain Clark | $503,470 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccrain Clark | $393,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $34,310 | $7,190 | $27,120 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $34,310 | $7,190 | $27,120 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $38,850 | $7,780 | $31,070 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $30,750 | $7,510 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $25,720 | $7,790 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $6,520 | $6,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $600 | $3,770 | $3,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map