8830 Meskill Rd Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8830 Meskill Rd, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $420,605, approximately $250 per square foot. 8830 Meskill Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2024
Sold by
Koptyra Shirley and Koptyra David
Bought by
Koptyra Shirley and Koptyra Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koptyra Shirley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $107,400 | $107,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |