8830 Riverview Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63147
Baden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,967 - $188,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8830 Riverview Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63147 and is currently estimated at $146,992, approximately $40 per square foot. 8830 Riverview Blvd is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Earl Nance Sr. Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Holmes Family Living Trust and Holmes Kenneth E
Bought by
Gordon Latasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$116,379
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Holmes Kenneth E and Holmes Joyce Dean
Bought by
Holmes Kenneth E and Holmes Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Purnell Que P and Purnell Betty J
Bought by
Washington Robinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,216
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Latasha | -- | Title Partners | |
| Gordon Latasha | -- | Title Partners | |
| Holmes Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Robinette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Latasha | $117,826 | |
| Closed | Gordon Latasha | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Robinette | $99,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $8,400 | $680 | $7,720 |
| 2024 | $686 | $8,100 | $680 | $7,420 |
| 2023 | $686 | $8,100 | $680 | $7,420 |
| 2022 | $686 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $685 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $680 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $678 | $7,960 | $680 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $677 | $7,710 | $680 | $7,030 |
| 2017 | $666 | $7,710 | $680 | $7,030 |
| 2016 | $759 | $8,720 | $1,410 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $690 | $8,730 | $1,410 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | $683 | $8,730 | $1,410 | $7,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,630 | $1,410 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map