88300 Stage Rd Cornucopia, WI 54827
Estimated Value: $197,527 - $894,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 88300 Stage Rd, Cornucopia, WI 54827 and is currently estimated at $487,176. 88300 Stage Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Ka Ortner A and Ka Stephen J
Bought by
Stephen J. Ortner and Stephen Monica L.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Gervais and William
Bought by
Ortner Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Ortner Stephen Stephen
Bought by
Gervais William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen J. Ortner | $75,400 | Jack D. Buswell | |
| Ortner Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Ortner Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Gervais William H | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortner Stephen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $75,400 | $55,600 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $91,900 | $55,600 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $91,400 | $61,400 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map