8831 E 7th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,656 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8831 E 7th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $360,164, approximately $206 per square foot. 8831 E 7th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Hitchings Thomas J and Hitchings Susan M
Bought by
Hitchings Thomas J and Hitchings Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchings Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,456 | $22,105 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,456 | $21,053 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $20,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $19,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $18,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $16,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $16,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $17,767 | $0 | $0 |