8831 Parkway E Birmingham, AL 35206
Roebuck Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8831 Parkway E, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $131,410, approximately $81 per square foot. 8831 Parkway E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Martha Gaskins Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Chuck Biddinger Llc
Bought by
Charles Biddinger Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Biddinger Charles F
Bought by
Chuck Biddinger Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Biddinger Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chuck Biddinger Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $25,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $25,420 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $22,540 | $2,820 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $17,440 | $2,820 | $14,620 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $17,440 | $2,820 | $14,620 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map