8831 Turnstone Shore Ln Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $250,982
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8831 Turnstone Shore Ln, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $242,746, approximately $163 per square foot. 8831 Turnstone Shore Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lamb Elementary, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Truax Richard
Bought by
Kenney Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,348
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Cattio Cynthia and Grevengoed Glenn B
Bought by
Truax Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Silkman Gregg H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Cheri | $278,000 | Capstone Title | |
| Truax Richard | $159,500 | Luxe Title Services | |
| Silkman Gregg H | $144,500 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenney Cheri | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $227,381 | $22,738 | $204,643 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $221,040 | $22,104 | $198,936 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $152,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $148,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $143,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $141,732 | $14,173 | $127,559 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $143,209 | $14,321 | $128,888 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $134,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $125,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $120,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $844 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $3,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map