8832 E Crow Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
18.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8832 E Crow Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567. 8832 E Crow Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $353,700 | $191,100 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $301,200 | $160,100 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $294,800 | $153,800 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $250,600 | $139,400 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $206,800 | $112,500 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $195,800 | $109,600 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $192,400 | $109,600 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $191,200 | $109,600 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $176,200 | $109,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $176,200 | $109,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $169,400 | $109,000 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $176,500 | $111,700 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map