8835 Casey Dr Beaumont, TX 77707
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8835 Casey Dr, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $171,291, approximately $110 per square foot. 8835 Casey Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Dishman Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Hood Haskins Kathleen
Bought by
Jeanjaquet Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,485
Outstanding Balance
$59,915
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,376
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanjaquet Jason | -- | Jctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeanjaquet Jason | $96,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $143,941 | $6,675 | $137,266 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $143,941 | $6,675 | $137,266 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $134,474 | $6,675 | $127,799 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $126,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $120,274 | $6,675 | $113,599 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $104,378 | $6,675 | $97,703 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $97,410 | $6,680 | $90,730 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $101,840 | $6,680 | $95,160 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $98,040 | $6,680 | $91,360 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $98,040 | $6,680 | $91,360 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $101,840 | $6,680 | $95,160 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $101,840 | $6,680 | $95,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map