8836 Eagle Ridge Dr West Chester, OH 45069
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,367 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8836 Eagle Ridge Dr, West Chester, OH 45069 and is currently estimated at $579,092, approximately $175 per square foot. 8836 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Fennell Family Revocable Living Trust and Fennell Kimberly A
Bought by
Fennell Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Fennell Barbara A R
Bought by
Fennell Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennell Kimberly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fennell Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fennell Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $274,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $168,520 | $21,720 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $168,520 | $21,720 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $168,150 | $21,720 | $146,430 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $116,190 | $21,720 | $94,470 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $111,690 | $21,720 | $89,970 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $111,690 | $21,720 | $89,970 |
| 2019 | $10,445 | $108,990 | $25,350 | $83,640 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $108,990 | $25,350 | $83,640 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $108,990 | $25,350 | $83,640 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $99,090 | $25,350 | $73,740 |
| 2015 | $5,522 | $99,090 | $25,350 | $73,740 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $99,090 | $25,350 | $73,740 |
| 2013 | $4,858 | $86,020 | $25,350 | $60,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map