Seller's Agent in 2018
Kristen Cacoperdo
Century 21 New Millennium
(703) 678-6648
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,785,000 - $2,108,000
One of a kind, custom designed home nestled on a beautiful wooded one acre lot features something for everyone: gourmet kitchen w/ custom cabs, 2 story great room, 6 car side load garage, finished bsmt with in-law suite and 2nd full kitchen. Ext features include: circular paved driveway, flagstone patio with outdoor kitchen and recessed hot tub. Dynamite location just mins to 95 and Ffx Cty Pkwy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 922-4010 kyle.crawford@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium Listed on: 09/01/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 518-8300 jennifer.molden@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #0225027927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Benjamin | $1,290,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hetherington Todd A | $345,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Benjamin | $128,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetherington Todd A | $1,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $1,290,000 | -14.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2018 08/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Price Changed | $1,499,900 | -6.3% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Price Changed | $1,599,900 | -8.6% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | For Sale | $1,749,900 | +35.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | Off Market | $1,290,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Price Changed | $1,749,900 | -5.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,565 | $1,690,480 | $365,000 | $1,325,480 |
| 2024 | $18,565 | $1,602,460 | $365,000 | $1,237,460 |
| 2023 | $17,458 | $1,547,020 | $365,000 | $1,182,020 |
| 2022 | $15,730 | $1,375,620 | $345,000 | $1,030,620 |
| 2021 | $15,252 | $1,299,700 | $340,000 | $959,700 |
| 2020 | $14,976 | $1,265,360 | $340,000 | $925,360 |
| 2019 | $14,616 | $1,235,020 | $340,000 | $895,020 |
| 2018 | $14,437 | $1,255,360 | $344,000 | $911,360 |
| 2017 | $13,697 | $1,179,740 | $328,000 | $851,740 |
| 2016 | $12,936 | $1,116,650 | $328,000 | $788,650 |
| 2015 | $11,897 | $1,066,010 | $322,000 | $744,010 |
| 2014 | $11,870 | $1,066,010 | $322,000 | $744,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kristen Cacoperdo
Century 21 New Millennium
(703) 678-6648
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Susan Gray
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(703) 203-9900
38 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000067739
APN: 1062-13-0004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.