Estimated Value: $252,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8837 Bice Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $278,891, approximately $173 per square foot. 8837 Bice Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Spencerville Elementary School, Spencerville Middle School, and Spencerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Miller Shirley Jean
Bought by
Klima Duane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1993
Sold by
Miller Jack N
Bought by
Miller Shirley Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Bought by
Miller Jack N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klima Duane K | $9,300 | -- | |
| Miller Shirley Jean | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jack N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,340 | $75,710 | $11,660 | $64,050 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $58,240 | $8,960 | $49,280 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $58,240 | $8,960 | $49,280 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $58,240 | $8,960 | $49,280 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $51,280 | $8,330 | $42,950 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $51,280 | $8,330 | $42,950 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $51,280 | $8,330 | $42,950 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $47,360 | $8,330 | $39,030 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $47,360 | $8,330 | $39,030 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $47,360 | $8,330 | $39,030 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $49,600 | $7,910 | $41,690 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $49,600 | $7,910 | $41,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map