8837 Coon Hill Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $132,520 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8837 Coon Hill Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $153,630, approximately $142 per square foot. 8837 Coon Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Stephens Mark A and Stephens Debra K
Bought by
Salyer Ryan L and Salyer Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Stephens William and Stephens Kathryn M
Bought by
Stephens Mark A and Stephens Debra K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salyer Ryan L | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Stephens Mark A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $63,200 | $63,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $61,400 | $61,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $281 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |