8839 E Devonshire Rd Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $229,744 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8839 E Devonshire Rd, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $234,872, approximately $134 per square foot. 8839 E Devonshire Rd is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Eargle Bonnie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Bought by
Eargle Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eargle Bonnie M | $48,500 | -- | |
| Eargle Bonnie M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $73,836 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $571 | $71,755 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $571 | $69,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $616 | $67,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $65,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $548 | $106,079 | $4,500 | $101,579 |
| 2019 | $547 | $93,057 | $5,100 | $87,957 |
| 2018 | $525 | $82,822 | $9,350 | $73,472 |
| 2017 | $528 | $60,845 | $5,950 | $54,895 |
| 2016 | $538 | $59,594 | $5,950 | $53,644 |
| 2015 | $543 | $59,180 | $5,950 | $53,230 |
| 2014 | $555 | $58,710 | $6,066 | $52,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map