884 Clearview Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $96,079
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Clearview Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $84,020, approximately $86 per square foot. 884 Clearview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Bramn Bredly M
Bought by
Davis Herny D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,340
Outstanding Balance
$28,307
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Arnold Larry R
Bought by
Braman Bradley M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Herny D | $35,405 | First Security Title | |
| Braman Bradley M | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Herny D | $34,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,325 | $23,177 | $5,096 | $18,081 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $23,177 | $5,096 | $18,081 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $15,985 | $3,514 | $12,471 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $15,985 | $3,514 | $12,471 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $15,980 | $3,510 | $12,470 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $17,750 | $4,170 | $13,580 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $17,750 | $4,170 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $17,750 | $4,170 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $19,180 | $4,170 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $19,180 | $4,170 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $19,180 | $4,170 | $15,010 |
| 2013 | $1,582 | $21,280 | $4,170 | $17,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map