Seller's Agent in 2017
Kenneth Scotti
RE/MAX Properties
2 in this area
209 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $616,000
3 FAMILY LOCATED NEAR PC. FEATURES 3 BEDS EACH UNIT SEPARATE UTILITIES AMPLE OFF STREET PARKING! PROPERTY TO BE SOLD IN AS IS CONDITION
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties License #REB.0016785 Listed on: 03/07/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacavone Invetsment Corp | $280,000 | -- | |
| Maldonado Hector | $108,000 | -- | |
| Maldonado Hector | $108,000 | -- | |
| Iannucei Cynthia A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Saab Properties Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $253,682 | -- | |
| Desousa Rosemar | $285,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Frank | $125,000 | -- | |
| Dubrushkin Vladimir A | $101,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacavone Invetsment Corp | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubrushkin Vladimir A | $166,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubrushkin Vladimir A | $164,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Sold | $108,000 | -9.2% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,274 | $519,600 | $162,400 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $310,000 | $89,100 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $310,000 | $89,100 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $310,000 | $89,100 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $169,800 | $45,200 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $169,800 | $45,200 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $169,800 | $45,200 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $111,300 | $38,400 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $111,300 | $38,400 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $111,300 | $38,400 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $100,800 | $38,400 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $100,800 | $38,400 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $3,402 | $100,800 | $38,400 | $62,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kenneth Scotti
RE/MAX Properties
2 in this area
209 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Roseann Halladay
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 353-2200
84 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1153484
APN: PROV-001230-000133-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.