Estimated Value: $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
7,760
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 E Steels Corners Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently priced at $100,000, approximately $12 per square foot. 884 E Steels Corners Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School and Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Eight Corners Ltd
Bought by
United Auto Wash Steels Corners Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,679
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Marsh Joseph B
Bought by
Eight Corners Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Kern Ralph G
Bought by
Kern Raph G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Kern Irene L
Bought by
Kern Irene L and Irene L Kern Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Auto Wash Steels Corners Inc | $375,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Eight Corners Ltd | -- | First Security Title | |
| Kern Raph G | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Kern Irene L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | United Auto Wash Steels Corners Inc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,919 | $57,650 | $57,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $26,030 | $26,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $769 | $11,830 | $11,830 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $11,830 | $11,830 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $42,750 | $11,830 | $30,920 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $42,750 | $11,830 | $30,920 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $42,750 | $11,830 | $30,920 |
| 2013 | $2,621 | $41,810 | $11,830 | $29,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map