884 Highpoint Cir Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $663,080 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Highpoint Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $725,020, approximately $340 per square foot. 884 Highpoint Cir is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $44,620 | $4,690 | $39,930 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $43,800 | $4,200 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $43,800 | $4,200 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $32,700 | $2,920 | $29,780 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $33,630 | $3,000 | $30,630 |
| 2020 | $840 | $29,370 | $3,430 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $718 | $29,370 | $3,430 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $634 | $24,550 | $2,590 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $635 | $24,550 | $2,590 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $554 | $21,380 | $4,140 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,380 | $4,140 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,130 | $4,460 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map