884 Ridge Rd Ambridge, PA 15003
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Ridge Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $192,304, approximately $112 per square foot. 884 Ridge Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Narkevic Randi J
Bought by
Narkevic Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narkevic Joseph W | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $85,750 | $17,100 | $68,650 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $85,750 | $17,100 | $68,650 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $618 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | $618 | $27,850 | $4,500 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map