884 Rock St Alexander City, AL 35010
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Rock St, Alexander City, AL 35010 and is currently estimated at $83,212, approximately $114 per square foot. 884 Rock St is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Jim Pearson Elementary School, N.H. Stephens Elementary School, and Alexander City Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $2,760 | $500 | $2,260 |
| 2024 | $30 | $2,760 | $500 | $2,260 |
| 2023 | $30 | $4,460 | $1,800 | $2,660 |
| 2022 | $30 | $4,468 | $1,800 | $2,668 |
| 2021 | $30 | $4,324 | $1,800 | $2,524 |
| 2020 | $20 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map