884 Rockridge Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Rockridge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $419,226, approximately $204 per square foot. 884 Rockridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Martz Maureen A and Martz Edward R
Bought by
Martz Maureen A and Martz Edward R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,872
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Martz Maureen A and Martz Edward R
Bought by
Martz Edward R and Martz Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Paule Daniel M and Paule Michelle
Bought by
Martz Maureen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martz Maureen A | -- | Multiple | |
| Martz Edward R | -- | -- | |
| Martz Maureen A | -- | -- | |
| Martz Maureen A | -- | -- | |
| Martz Maureen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martz Maureen A | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Martz Edward R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $76,140 | $26,850 | $49,290 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $68,040 | $20,140 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $68,040 | $20,140 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $58,480 | $20,140 | $38,340 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $58,480 | $20,140 | $38,340 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $55,500 | $16,780 | $38,720 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $55,500 | $16,780 | $38,720 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $47,390 | $12,580 | $34,810 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $47,390 | $12,580 | $34,810 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $40,170 | $10,070 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map