884 Silver Oak Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $415,241 - $493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Silver Oak Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $450,810, approximately $135 per square foot. 884 Silver Oak Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Marley Cory S and Berumen Sara
Bought by
Cory And Sara Marley Family Trust and Marley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Steven Overall Kurt and Steven Jenica C
Bought by
Marley Cory S and Berumen Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2020
Sold by
Long Wayne A and Long Michele D
Bought by
Overall Kurt Steven and Overall Jenica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Ruebusch William J and Ruebusch Meliisa
Bought by
Long Wayne A and Long Michele D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,450
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Settje Randolph C and Settje Patricia K
Bought by
Ruebusch William J and Ruebusch Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory And Sara Marley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marley Cory S | $385,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Overall Kurt Steven | $285,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Long Wayne A | $272,000 | First American Title Elko | |
| Ruebusch William J | $300,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marley Cory S | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Overall Kurt Steven | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Wayne A | $278,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruebusch William J | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $111,298 | $21,000 | $90,298 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $113,573 | $21,000 | $92,573 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $98,134 | $11,200 | $86,934 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $84,189 | $11,200 | $72,989 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $82,455 | $11,200 | $71,255 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $83,481 | $11,200 | $72,281 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $77,652 | $8,750 | $68,902 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $78,121 | $8,750 | $69,371 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $79,425 | $8,750 | $70,675 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $77,618 | $8,750 | $68,868 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $76,419 | $8,750 | $67,669 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $73,564 | $8,750 | $64,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map