8840 NW 150th St Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $623,033 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8840 NW 150th St, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $675,258, approximately $418 per square foot. 8840 NW 150th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $168,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $163,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $159,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $154,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $149,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $147,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $144,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $141,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $138,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $136,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $135,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $134,042 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map