Estimated Value: $783,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8840 S Flatiron Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $818,343, approximately $229 per square foot. 8840 S Flatiron Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Nelson John Dann and Nelson April Dawn
Bought by
The April D And J Dann Nelson Family Tru and Nelson April Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Bohn Rochelle
Bought by
Nelson J Dann and Nelson April D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Bohn Marge F and Bohn Marjorie
Bought by
Bohn Rochelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The April D And J Dann Nelson Family Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson J Dann | -- | First American Title | |
| Bohn Rochelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $795,100 | $318,700 | $476,400 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $773,800 | $306,800 | $467,000 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $636,500 | $295,100 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $630,400 | $289,300 | $341,100 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $497,800 | $255,800 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $465,700 | $245,900 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $417,800 | $232,000 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $409,800 | $232,000 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $378,100 | $232,000 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $353,400 | $209,100 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $342,100 | $215,400 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $335,900 | $215,400 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map