Estimated Value: $405,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8840 Williby Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $430,514, approximately $206 per square foot. 8840 Williby Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mason's Cove Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pennewell Cindy C and Pennewell Phillip L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,202
Outstanding Balance
$17,850
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Findley John Kevin and Findley Wynona S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennewell Cindy C | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennewell Cindy C | $165,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $351,900 | $54,800 | $297,100 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $307,700 | $54,800 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $277,800 | $46,800 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $258,300 | $46,800 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $228,400 | $42,800 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $212,900 | $42,800 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $207,400 | $42,800 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $202,700 | $42,800 | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $200,700 | $42,800 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $198,800 | $42,800 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $195,200 | $42,800 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $191,700 | $42,800 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map