8841 E Stone Meadow Cir Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,461 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8841 E Stone Meadow Cir, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $333,365, approximately $227 per square foot. 8841 E Stone Meadow Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc
Bought by
Guerrero Dania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Dania | $337,602 | Title Security Agency | |
| Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc | -- | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,463 | $22,169 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,463 | $21,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $505 | $20,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $505 | $3,075 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $505 | $3,629 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map