8842 Bri Dr Victor, ID 83455
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $1,419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8842 Bri Dr, Victor, ID 83455 and is currently estimated at $945,524, approximately $312 per square foot. 8842 Bri Dr is a home with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School and Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Granato Sarah
Bought by
Granato Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Farnsworth Nathaniel
Bought by
Granato Sarah E and Granato Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$158,236
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,288
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granato Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Granato Sarah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granato Sarah E | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $686,726 | $110,000 | $576,726 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $686,726 | $110,000 | $576,726 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $686,726 | $110,000 | $576,726 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $547,586 | $95,000 | $452,586 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $361,052 | $45,000 | $316,052 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $300,901 | $42,000 | $258,901 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $292,901 | $34,000 | $258,901 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $271,425 | $34,000 | $237,425 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $267,603 | $30,000 | $237,603 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $239,620 | $28,000 | $211,620 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $170,649 | $22,000 | $148,649 |
| 2011 | -- | $175,395 | $32,000 | $143,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map