Estimated Value: $873,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8842 Crest Point Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $924,228, approximately $347 per square foot. 8842 Crest Point Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Hosier Mark S
Bought by
Sharon And Mark Hosier Trust and Hosier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
White Barry A and White Jan S
Bought by
Hosier Mark S and Hosier Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon And Mark Hosier Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hosier Mark S | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $816,400 | $317,100 | $499,300 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $804,100 | $305,300 | $498,800 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $679,600 | $293,600 | $386,000 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $673,500 | $287,900 | $385,600 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $532,700 | $254,500 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $502,600 | $244,700 | $257,900 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $468,900 | $230,900 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $462,600 | $230,900 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $429,900 | $230,900 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $403,300 | $208,100 | $195,200 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $379,100 | $214,300 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $370,500 | $214,300 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map