8842 Juniper Rd Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,169 - $469,000
Highlights
- Tile Flooring
- Heating Available
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
About This Home
As of November 2012Very Nice Duplex w/2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom units. Some features include open kitchens w/hardwood cabinets, inside laundry, ceramic tile throughout, all located close to shopping and entertainment. Appliances convey if present at closing. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! Property eligible for Homepath Mortgage Financing. For more information on loan programs, promotions or to contact a Homepath approved Lender, Please visit www.homepath.com.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,915
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Well
Community Details
- 4 Buildings
- 2 Units
- 2,148 Sq Ft Building
- Slvr Spgs Sh S Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 9/13/12
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / 663A
- Assessor Parcel Number 9025-0663102
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornfeld Leter | $100,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Ll Molder Real Estate Llc | $96,500 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $96,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $96,500 | -3.4% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $196,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $178,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $162,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $147,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $134,385 | $20,038 | $114,347 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $126,480 | $10,019 | $116,461 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $114,240 | $5,500 | $108,740 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $102,765 | $5,500 | $97,265 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $92,438 | $5,100 | $87,338 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $88,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $84,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $78,540 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM379634
APN: 9025-0663102
- 3 Juniper Pass Place
- 40 Juniper Trail
- 29 Juniper Pass Ln
- 42 Larch Radial
- 30 Juniper Pass Ln
- 17 Juniper Track Dr
- 67 Larch Course
- -0- Juniper Pass Dr
- TBD Larch Cse
- 3 Juniper Pass Ln
- 35 Juniper Track
- 18 Juniper Trail Run
- 17 Juniper Track Ct
- 38 Juniper Pass Dr
- TBD SE 59th Ave
- 43 Juniper Pass Trail
- 42 Juniper Pass Terrace
- 8941 SE 51st Ave
- 9 Chestnut Run
- 63 Juniper Track
- 8854 Juniper Rd
- 0 Juniper Pass Track Unit OM640739
- 8858 Juniper Rd
- 300 Larch Rd
- 301 Larch Rd
- 8857 Juniper Rd
- 4 Juniper Track
- 8620 Juniper Rd
- 298 Larch Rd
- 8864 Juniper Rd
- 39 Larch Course
- 2 Juniper Pass Way
- 302 Larch Rd
- 223 Larch Rd
- 41 Larch Course
- 33 Larch Course
- 9099 SE 43rd Ave
- 9067 SE 43rd Ave
- 9123 SE 43rd Ave
- 8776 Juniper Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.