8843 S Highway 99 Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,784
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8843 S Highway 99, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $297,306, approximately $106 per square foot. 8843 S Highway 99 is a home with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Loewen Monroe R and Loewen Jocelyn J
Bought by
Monroe And Jocelyn Loewen 2022 Revocable Trus and Loewen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
Sold by
Miller Robert J and Miller Donna R
Bought by
Loewen Monroe R and Loewen Jocelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Nottnagel Mary
Bought by
Miller Robert and Miller Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe And Jocelyn Loewen 2022 Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loewen Monroe R | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loewen Monroe R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $7,803 | $1,285 | $6,518 |
| 2024 | $827 | $7,575 | $1,247 | $6,328 |
| 2023 | $827 | $7,355 | $1,223 | $6,132 |
| 2022 | $724 | $7,141 | $1,207 | $5,934 |
| 2021 | $726 | $7,141 | $1,207 | $5,934 |
| 2020 | $744 | $7,327 | $1,207 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $678 | $7,512 | $1,207 | $6,305 |
| 2018 | $816 | $7,660 | $1,207 | $6,453 |
| 2017 | $852 | $8,058 | $1,207 | $6,851 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $8,518 | $1,207 | $7,311 |
| 2015 | $315 | $3,156 | $442 | $2,714 |
| 2014 | $315 | $3,064 | $266 | $2,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map