Estimated Value: $647,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8844 Cameo Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $654,176, approximately $389 per square foot. 8844 Cameo Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Crane Marilynn P
Bought by
Marilynn Crane Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilynn Crane Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $583,000 | $283,600 | $299,400 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $510,200 | $273,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $439,800 | $262,500 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $469,900 | $257,400 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $411,500 | $199,200 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $359,500 | $199,200 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $347,200 | $187,900 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $338,900 | $187,900 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $312,800 | $187,900 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $521 | $230,000 | $169,300 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $433 | $230,800 | $165,900 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $236,800 | $174,400 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map