8844 Sunapee Loop Polk City, FL 33868
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8844 Sunapee Loop, Polk City, FL 33868 and is currently estimated at $381,918, approximately $145 per square foot. 8844 Sunapee Loop is a home with nearby schools including Polk City Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lwai Izumi and Lwai Mika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lwai Izumi | $232,900 | Pgp Title Of Florida In Dba |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $219,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $213,206 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $206,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $200,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $195,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $192,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $337 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |