8845 Central Ave Sebastian, FL 32976
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8845 Central Ave, Sebastian, FL 32976. 8845 Central Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $63,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $798 | $61,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $798 | $59,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $57,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $56,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $734 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $54,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $682 | $53,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $51,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $50,910 | $16,000 | $34,910 |
| 2015 | $699 | $50,560 | $16,000 | $34,560 |
| 2014 | $704 | $50,160 | $15,000 | $35,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map