8845 Silver Valley Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Doney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
144
Sq Ft
$5,607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8845 Silver Valley Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $807,380, approximately $5,606 per square foot. 8845 Silver Valley Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sturgeon Cromer Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Stearley Hannah K
Bought by
Stearley Jacob D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Buzard James W and Buzard Judy L
Bought by
Stearley Jacob B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearley Jacob D | -- | Professional Escrow Resources | |
| Stearley Jacob B | $347,500 | Stewart Title & Tr Of Phoeni |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $64,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $66,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $50,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $38,739 | $0 | $0 |