885 Beech Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $158,061, approximately $99 per square foot. 885 Beech Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Prost Jeanne
Bought by
Prost Willard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prost Willard | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $36,457 | $4,687 | $31,770 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $36,457 | $4,687 | $31,770 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $36,457 | $4,687 | $31,770 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $18,362 | $4,659 | $13,703 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $18,362 | $4,659 | $13,703 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $18,362 | $4,659 | $13,703 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $16,692 | $4,235 | $12,457 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $16,692 | $4,235 | $12,457 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $16,692 | $4,235 | $12,457 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $20,896 | $4,526 | $16,370 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $20,896 | $4,526 | $16,370 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $20,896 | $4,526 | $16,370 |
| 2013 | $1,566 | $23,745 | $5,142 | $18,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map