885 Boyer Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Boyer Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $372,882, approximately $189 per square foot. 885 Boyer Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Frank Morgan Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Jurney Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Jones Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Outstanding Balance
$105,143
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$267,739
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Pamela G | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Pamela G | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $349,700 | $56,000 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $237,500 | $50,000 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $237,500 | $50,000 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $237,500 | $50,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $237,500 | $50,000 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $226,400 | $50,000 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $226,400 | $50,000 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $226,400 | $50,000 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $208,513 | $50,000 | $158,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map