885 County Road 16 Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated payment $1,885/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dutton Elementary School Rated 9+
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Gas Log Fireplace
About This Home
This beautiful home in a country setting has an open concept floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and hickory hardwood flooring. In the kitchen you will find a one-of-a-kind island/table area. Snuggle up by the stunning rock fireplace in the living room. This home boasts not just 1 but 2 master bedrooms! The HVAC was replaced in May 2025. There are 2 washer/dryer hook-ups, tankless water heater and an over-sized 2 car garage. Enjoy entertaining on the covered back deck and have peace of mind with a storm shelter just steps from your back door. There are 2 shops on the property. The large insulated shop is a real show stopper with 200 amp service, an electric roll up door and heat.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2011
Lot Details
- 1.2 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,156 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3205150000002.007
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $21,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $594 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $552 | $15,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $348 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $339 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -5.6% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -7.7% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.3% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $394,000 | -1.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21905182
APN: 32-05-15-0-000-002.007
- 22 ACRE County Road 47
- 3 County Road 47
- 20+/- Alabama 71
- 903 County Road 418
- 190 College Rd
- 408 County Road 449
- 1868 County Road 51
- 2953 County Road 18
- 1966 County Road 47
- 1116 County Road 224
- 2466 Alabama 71
- Lot 7 County Road 224
- Lot 1 County Road 224
- Lot 2 County Road 224
- Lot 4 County Road 224
- Lot 3 County Road 224
- 3172 Alabama Highway 40
- 64 Acres County Road 463
- 1220 County Road 68
- 1960 County Road 223
- 106 York St
- 412 College Ave
- 3707 S Broad St
- 4.12 Acres Alabama 35
- 17 Moon Dr
- 123 Brooks St Unit D
- 2501 Briarwood Ave SW
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 56
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 156
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 188
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 86
- 300 Sequoyah Dr NE Unit 163
- 36 Ansley Cir
- 34 Ansley Cir
- 1130 Old Mount Carmel Rd
- 101 Suncrest Rd
- 3214 Scottsboro Hwy Unit B
- 914 Croft Cir
- 188 College Ave Unit C
- 113 Cattail Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.