885 Cub Run Greenup, KY 41144
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Cub Run, Greenup, KY 41144 and is currently estimated at $90,667, approximately $71 per square foot. 885 Cub Run is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Greenup County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Mcqueen Leona and Caudill Paula
Bought by
Gammon Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammon Pamela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $85 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $23,000 | $5,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $353 | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $348 | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $351 | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $359 | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map