Estimated Value: $480,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,827
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 E 1525 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $524,801, approximately $137 per square foot. 885 E 1525 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Green Acres School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Muirbrook & Goddard Llc
Bought by
Tomonto Richard P and Tomonto Sandra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomonto Richard P | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $529,039 | $170,049 | $358,990 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $522,000 | $170,049 | $351,951 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $524,000 | $169,779 | $354,221 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $498,000 | $140,005 | $357,995 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $414,000 | $85,001 | $328,999 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $342,000 | $69,997 | $272,003 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $329,000 | $64,982 | $264,018 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $293,000 | $57,012 | $235,988 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $253,000 | $47,997 | $205,003 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $134,204 | $26,398 | $107,806 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $126,482 | $26,398 | $100,084 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $101,948 | $26,398 | $75,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map